Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
MystiCon 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
MystiCon 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Event Date: February 22 - 24, 2019
**PLEASE NOTE: SIGNING UP AS AN "ATTENDEE" ADDS A PROGRAMMING ITEM TO YOUR SCHEDULE AND DOES NOT RESERVE YOUR SEAT IN ANY EVENTS, INCLUDING GAMING EVENTS.**
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Artists
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Room Directory
Search
or browse by date + venue
ART
All
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
PANEL
WORKSHOP
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
AUTHOR READING
All
AUTHOR HIGHLIGHT
CAKE
All
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
COSPLAY
All
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
ENTERTAINMENT
PANEL
PRESENTATION
WORKSHOP
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
ENTERTAINMENT
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
ENTERTAINMENT
GAMING
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
GAMING DEPARTMENT
PANEL
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
GOH PROGRAMMING
All
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
AUTOGRAPHS
ENTERTAINMENT
PRESENTATION
Q & A
GUEST SIGNING
All
GUEST HIGHLIGHT
HORROR
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
PANEL
WORKSHOP
INDIE FILM
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
FAMILY FRIENDLY
PG 13
PG-13
Rated PG
MEDIA
All
ENTERTAINMENT
PANEL
MUSIC
All
ENTERTAINMENT
FAMILY FRIENDLY
OTHER
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
ENTERTAINMENT
PANEL
PRESENTATION
WORKSHOP
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
POP CULTURE
All
ENTERTAINMENT
PANEL
SCIENCE
All
PANEL
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
SUPERNATURAL
All
PANEL
WRITING
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
ENTERTAINMENT
GUEST HIGHLIGHT
PANEL
PRESENTATION
WORKSHOP
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
Age Limit
17 and under
Adult
All Ages
Parental Guidance Suggested
PG-13
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Artists
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Room Directory
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Friday
, February 22
Art Show (Boardroom 1)
2:00pm •
Art Show
Author Reading (Rm. 533)
3:00pm •
Author Reading
3:30pm •
Author Reading
4:00pm •
Author Reading
4:30pm •
Author Reading
5:00pm •
Author Reading
5:30pm •
Author Reading
6:00pm •
Author Reading
6:30pm •
Author Reading
7:00pm •
Author Reading
7:30pm •
Author Reading
8:00pm •
Author Reading
8:30pm •
Author Reading
9:00pm •
Author Reading
9:30pm •
Author Reading
10:00pm •
Author Reading
10:30pm •
Author Reading
11:00pm •
Author Reading
11:30pm •
Author Reading
Ballroom C
3:00pm •
Cosplay 201: Surviving the Masquerade
4:00pm •
GOH Q & A - Jody Lynn Nye
5:00pm •
Cross-Fandom Choreography
6:00pm •
Introduction to Roleplaying
Ballroom D
3:00pm •
Author Showcase
4:00pm •
Creating an Author Platform to Promote Yourself on Social Media
5:00pm •
Building Character
6:00pm •
Contemporary Fantasy: Setting the Fantastic in the Everyday World
Ballroom E
3:00pm •
Audio Podcasting and Internet Radio 101
4:00pm •
Techniques for Teaching STEM - Part I
5:00pm •
The Science Hits of 2018
6:00pm •
Represent
Ballrooms CDE
9:00pm •
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Boardroom 2 (Indie Film Room)
2:30pm •
To New Beginnings
3:00pm •
D & D Documentary - "Eye of the Beholder: The Art of Dungeons and Dragons"
4:30pm •
Star Wars & Star Trek Fan Films
5:45pm •
Sweded and Fan Films: Star Wars, Overwatch, Harry Potter, Fallout, Stranger Things, Alice in Wonderland with Q&A
7:00pm •
Panel: Kill Your Darlings: Ins and Outs of Editing
8:00pm •
Comedy Shorts for Teens and Up (13+)
9:00pm •
World Premieres: Local Music and Horror Comedy Shorts (18+ for first film, 13+ after 9:24 pm)
10:00pm •
Foreign Films: World Premier Horror and Horror Comedy (18+)
11:00pm •
Panel: Gratuitous Sex, T & A and Gore: Graphic Content in Film (18+)
Con Suite (Rm. 535)
6:00pm •
Ice Cream Social
7:00pm •
Monsters vs. Detectives - Chasing Danger Release Party
Dealer Room (Ballrooms A/B)
2:00pm •
Dealer Room
Dogwood 1
3:00pm •
Con Survivalism 101
4:00pm •
The Useful, the Dangerous, and the Dark: an Overview of Magical Objects in Harry Potter
5:00pm •
Close Up Magic with Mark MacDicken (Kids Edition)
6:00pm •
Dynamic Story Creation in Plain English
7:00pm •
Iron Author
9:00pm •
Eye of Argon
11:00pm •
Haunted Soundscape: Virginia Stories
Dogwood 2
3:00pm •
Puppet Making with Shawn Durington (PART 1)
5:00pm •
Puppet Making with Shawn Durington (PART 2)
7:30pm •
Trivia Contest with Amitai Sela
8:30pm •
Youth Writing Workshop with Liz Long
9:30pm •
Bringing Horror Out of the Darkness
10:30pm •
Night at the Mos Eisley (Open Mic)
11:30pm •
Drum Circle: We've Got the Beat
Gaming (Rm. 440): Table 1
4:00pm •
CHILDREN'S GAMING: TINY DUNGEON
9:00pm •
Pathfinder: PF Special
Gaming (Rm. 440): Table 2
4:00pm •
CHILDREN'S GAMING: PATHFINDER
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 1
4:00pm •
Apokillyptic Gaming Systems: Apokillypse
9:00pm •
Apokillyptic Gaming Systems: Apokillypse
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 2
4:00pm •
GURPS 3rd Edition Revised: It all goes to BLEEP!
9:00pm •
GURPS 4th Edition: The Sleepers Awaken (GURPS SciFi Post-Apocalyptic Mystery/Adventure)
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 3
3:00pm •
Fantasy Flight Games: Star Wars Age of Rebellion: Takeover At Whisper Base
10:00pm •
Marvel Munchkin: SJ Games
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 4
7:00pm •
Steve Jackson teaches you to play Car Wars
10:00pm •
SJ Games: Munchkin Madness
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 1
9:00pm •
D&D 5th Edition: D&D One Shot Adventures
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 2
4:00pm •
DCCRPG: Sailors on the Starless Sea
9:00pm •
Clement Sector: Burning Bridges
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 3
4:00pm •
Pathfinder Homebrew: A Tale of Two Houses: East
9:00pm •
Magic the Gathering: Magic 101 and Casual play
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 4
4:00pm •
Nobilis, 3rd Edition: Nobilis: The Bloodied-Angel Betrayal
9:00pm •
Magic the Gathering: Magic 101 and Casual play
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 1
4:00pm •
Pathfinder: PFS #9-14 Down the Verdant Path [Tier 1-5]
9:00pm •
Pathfinder: PF Special
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 2
4:00pm •
Starfinder: SFS #1-18 Blackmoom Survey [Tier 1-4]
9:00pm •
Pathfinder: PF Special
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 3
4:00pm •
Pathfinder: PFS #10-5 Mysteries Under Moonlight Part 1 [Tier 3-7]
9:00pm •
Pathfinder: PF Special
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 4
4:00pm •
Pathfinder: PFS #8-04 Wardens of the Sulfur Gulch [Tier 7-11]
9:00pm •
Pathfinder: PF Special
Glass Office
7:00pm •
GOH Autographs
Photographer's Studio
7:30pm •
GOH Photo Op
Signing Table A
3:00pm •
Signing Table
4:00pm •
Signing Table
5:00pm •
Signing Table
6:00pm •
Signing Table
7:00pm •
Signing Table
8:00pm •
Signing Table
9:00pm •
Signing Table
Signing Table B
3:00pm •
Signing Table
4:00pm •
Signing Table
5:00pm •
Signing Table
6:00pm •
Signing Table
7:00pm •
Signing Table
8:00pm •
Signing Table
9:00pm •
Signing Table
Vista Room
3:00pm •
An Antler Hill Experience
5:00pm •
Opening Ceremonies
6:00pm •
GOH Q & A - Robert Picardo
8:00pm •
Final Form Fusion
10:00pm •
Cards Against Humanity (21+)
Saturday
, February 23
Art Show (Boardroom 1)
10:00am •
Art Show
Author Reading (Rm. 533)
12:00am •
Author Reading
12:30am •
Author Reading
9:00am •
Author Reading
9:30am •
Author Reading
10:00am •
Author Reading
10:30am •
Author Reading
11:00am •
Author Reading
11:30am •
Author Reading
12:00pm •
Author Reading
12:30pm •
Author Reading
1:00pm •
Author Reading
1:30pm •
Author Reading
2:00pm •
Author Reading
2:30pm •
Author Reading
3:00pm •
Author Reading
3:30pm •
Author Reading
4:00pm •
Author Reading
4:30pm •
Author Reading
5:00pm •
Author Reading
5:30pm •
Author Reading
6:00pm •
Author Reading
6:30pm •
Author Reading
7:00pm •
Author Reading
7:30pm •
Author Reading
8:00pm •
Author Reading
8:30pm •
Author Reading
9:00pm •
Author Reading
9:30pm •
Author Reading
10:00pm •
Author Reading
10:30pm •
Author Reading
11:00pm •
Author Reading
11:30pm •
Author Reading
Ballroom C
9:00am •
Steampunk Jamboree
10:00am •
So You Have A Manuscript: Red Herrings, Red Flags, and Best Practices For Querying Small Press Publishers
11:30am •
The Match Game
1:00pm •
Flabbergast Show
2:30pm •
Masquerade Pre-judging (Youth ages 0-16)
Ballroom D
9:30am •
Roanoke Robotics Workshop & Demonstration
12:00pm •
Transformer Talk
1:00pm •
Electrify Your Cosplay
Ballroom E
9:00am •
Conventions and Cosplay with Disabilities
10:00am •
Virtual Realities: The Many Lives of Robert Picardo
11:00am •
High Concept
12:00pm •
Techniques for Teaching STEM - Part II
1:00pm •
PODCAST: Geek Radio Daily
Ballrooms CDE
5:00pm •
Masquerade & Entertainment
7:00pm •
Scholarship Auction
10:30pm •
MystiCon Musical Extravaganza
Ballrooms DE
3:00pm •
MystiCon Speed Dating (Giddy Geeker Style!)
Boardroom 2 (Indie Film Room)
12:00am •
*World Premiere* Comedy Horror - "Balls For Brooklyn" by Local Filmmaker Vince Brando ADULT ONLY
12:30am •
Friday Night Fright: "REBORN" Directed by: Julian Richards (18+)
7:45am •
Comedy: Local Youth Filmmaker Tripp Tiffany Presents: "Thugs vs. Dinosaurs" (1:11:11) PG
9:00am •
Indie Film Panel: Parallel Story Structure in Film
10:00am •
Horror Comedy: Local Filmmaker Amy Taylor Presents: "Hunter's Weekend" (1:12:20) PG-13
11:15am •
Rock Music Videos
11:30am •
Local Filmmakers Steven Hancock and J.D. Mayo present: "A Grim Dinner," "A Too Close Encounter", "Fire in the Forest" - and - "The Sheep and the Wolf"
12:00pm •
Local Filmmaker Dan Sellers and Wreak Havoc Productions Presents: "Trouble Will Cause" and "Falling" PG-13
12:45pm •
Local Short Films: (Comedy) "Out of Hand" (11:04)- Directed by Garret Lewis
1:00pm •
Indie Film Panel: Who's Your Mummy? Old and New Mummies in Films
2:00pm •
Local Documentary: "End The Silence" (1:10:00) Directed by Javenna Myrieckes, Eric Myrieckes
3:15pm •
Local film: Curse Worms (15:00)
3:30pm •
*World Premiere* Local Filmmaker Maurice Hicks presents "This is Going to Hurt" (24:00) PG
4:00pm •
Film GOH Christine Parker presents: "Blood of the Mummy" *World Premiere* ADULT ONLY
6:00pm •
Local Filmmakers Present: "Detour," "Belladonna," "Avalon," and "The Rehearsal"
7:00pm •
Local World Premiere Films! (Pg-13)
8:00pm •
Robert Picardo Stars in World Premiere Films: "The Assassin's Apprentice" (14:46) and "The Occupants" (1:20:35) PG-13
10:00pm •
*World Premiere* Darkstone Entertainment Presents: "Crying in the Rain" (19:44) (18+)
10:30pm •
Darkstone Entertainment Presents: "Beyond the Stretch" 16:25) and "Give Up the Ghost" ( 20:24) (13+)
11:15pm •
Panel: Stringing It Along: Big Budget Filmmaking on a Shoestring Budget
Con Suite (Rm. 535)
3:30pm •
Please State the Nature of Your Medical Emergency - GOH Meet & Greet w/Robert Picardo
6:00pm •
Let Them Eat Cake
8:00pm •
Evening Tea on the "Raging Sea" - Book launch party Kim Headlee
Dealer Room (Ballrooms A/B)
10:00am •
Dealer Room
12:00pm •
GOH Autographs
3:00pm •
GOH Autographs
5:30pm •
GOH Autographs
Dogwood 1
12:00am •
Welcome to the PILLOW FIGHT CLUB!!
9:00am •
Out of the Box
10:00am •
Costuming Form, Function & Fantasy
11:00am •
Medium Difficulty
12:00pm •
Monsters are People Too!
1:00pm •
Art in Science
2:00pm •
Successful Indie Publishing
4:00pm •
Masquerade Pre-judging (Ages 17 and Up)
7:00pm •
B Movie Panel
8:00pm •
Writing Up Close and Personal
9:00pm •
Let's Take Flight
10:00pm •
Ghosts, Witches, Wizards, Magic: Shakespeare and the Supernatural
11:00pm •
A Touch of the Macabre
Dogwood 1 & 2
4:00pm •
GREEN ROOM - PREJUDGING FOR MASQUERADE (ADULTS)
Dogwood 2
9:00am •
The Writer's Workshop with Allen Wold
11:00am •
Balancing the Geek Live with Mundane Adulting
12:00pm •
Plotting Workshop
2:00pm •
Make Your Own Flair with BC Brandt
7:00pm •
Leatherworking 101
8:30pm •
Armour Patterning Workshop
9:30pm •
Getting Combat Right
10:30pm •
This One Time at the Con
Gaming (Rm. 440): Table 1
10:00am •
CHILDRENS' GAMING: TINY DUNGEON
8:00pm •
GURPS 3rd Edition Revised: It all goes to BLEEP!
Gaming (Rm. 440): Table 2
10:00am •
CHILDREN'S GAMING: PATHFINDER
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 1
11:00am •
Apokillyptic Gaming Systems: Apokillypse
4:00pm •
Apokillyptic Gaming Systems: Apokillypse
9:00pm •
Apokillyptic Gaming Systems: Apokillypse
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 2
10:00am •
BRTC Play Test
2:00pm •
BRTC Play Test
5:00pm •
SJ Games: Munchkin Madness
8:00pm •
SJ Games: Munchkin Madness
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 4
11:00am •
Deadly Doodles with Steve Jackson
5:00pm •
Deadly Doodles with Steve Jackson
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 1
10:00am •
D&D 5th Edition: D&D One Shot Adventures
4:00pm •
Fantasy Flight Games: Star Wars Age of Rebellion: Operation: Shadowpoint
9:00pm •
Dungeons & Dragons, Holmes Edition: The Keep on the Borderlands
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 2
4:00pm •
Savage Worlds: Fist full of WOOOOOO!
9:00pm •
DCCRPG: Sailors on the Starless Sea
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 3
10:00am •
Gamma World, 1st Edition: Sick Simpering Tyrant
9:00pm •
Pathfinder Homebrew: A Tale of Two Houses: West
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 4
10:00am •
Clement Sector: Gone Fishing!
4:00pm •
GURPS 4th Edition: Door to Other Where (GURPS Cross Dimension/Time Travel Adventure)
9:00pm •
Metamorphs: The Chimera Project: 1st Ed Tabletop
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 1
10:00am •
Pathfinder: 7-26 All for Immortality: Part 2 (12-15)
4:00pm •
Pathfinder: PFS #10-06 Treason’s Chains [Tier 1-5]
9:00pm •
Pathfinder: PFS #9-19 Clash in Kaimuko Wood [Tier 5-9]
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 2
10:00am •
Pathfinder: PFS #10-01 Oathbreakers Die [Tier 1-5]
4:00pm •
Pathfinder: PFS #10-02 Bones of Biting Ants [Tier 3-7]
9:00pm •
Pathfinder: PFS #10-7 Mysteries Under Moonlight Part 2 [Tier 3-7]
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 3
10:00am •
Starfinder: 1. Starfinder AP or SF Quests
4:00pm •
Pathfinder: We Be Goblins Free! [Tier 3-4, Pregens]
9:00pm •
Pathfinder: PFS #8-13 What Sleeps In Stone [7-11]
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 4
10:00am •
Pathfinder: We be Goblins, Too! [Tier 1-2, Pregens]
4:00pm •
Pathfinder: PFS #8-20 Torrent’s Last Will [7-11]
9:00pm •
Pathfinder: We Be Goblins 5 [Tier 6, Pregens]
Glass Office
3:00pm •
AUTOGRAPH SESSION STEVE JACKSON
Photographer's Studio
10:00am •
GOH Photo Op
Signing Table A
9:00am •
Signing Table
10:00am •
Signing Table
11:00am •
Signing Table
12:00pm •
Signing Table
1:00pm •
Signing Table
2:00pm •
Signing Table
3:00pm •
Signing Table
4:00pm •
Signing Table
5:00pm •
Signing Table
6:00pm •
Signing Table
7:00pm •
Signing Table
8:00pm •
Signing Table
9:00pm •
Signing Table
Signing Table B
9:00am •
Signing Table
10:00am •
Signing Table
11:00am •
Signing Table
12:00pm •
Signing Table
1:00pm •
Signing Table
2:00pm •
Signing Table
3:00pm •
Signing Table
4:00pm •
Signing Table
5:00pm •
Signing Table
6:00pm •
Signing Table
7:00pm •
Signing Table
8:00pm •
Signing Table
9:00pm •
Signing Table
Vista Room
9:00am •
The Author Dating Game
10:00am •
GOH Q&A - Ruth Sanderson
11:00am •
GOH Q & A - Robert Picardo
12:00pm •
GOH Q & A - Christine Parker
1:00pm •
What's New at SJ Games
2:00pm •
GOH Q & A - Jody Lynn Nye
3:00pm •
Big Lick Conspiracy
4:30pm •
The Remarkable Exploits of Nelson Bond: Author
5:30pm •
TREKnology
6:30pm •
World Mythology in Contemporary Fantasy
8:00pm •
An Antler Hill Experience
9:00pm •
Super Weird Heroes
11:00pm •
Cards Against Humanity (18+)
Sunday
, February 24
Art Show (Boardroom 1)
10:00am •
Art Show
Author Reading (Rm. 533)
12:00am •
Author Reading
12:30am •
Author Reading
9:00am •
Author Reading
9:30am •
Author Reading
10:00am •
Author Reading
10:30am •
Author Reading
11:00am •
Author Reading
11:30am •
Author Reading
12:00pm •
Author Reading
12:30pm •
Author Reading
1:00pm •
Author Reading
1:30pm •
Author Reading
2:00pm •
Author Reading
2:30pm •
Author Reading
3:00pm •
Author Reading
3:30pm •
Author Reading
Ballroom C
9:00am •
Women Rocking Hollywood
10:00am •
Genre Blending: SciFi Fantasy and More
11:00am •
GOH Q&A - Robert Picardo
12:00pm •
Like Omigod! A Totally 80's Panel
1:00pm •
Beginner's Belly Dancing Workshop
2:00pm •
Techniques for Teaching STEM-Part III
Ballroom D
9:00am •
Epic Scale Fiction
10:00am •
Art Presentation by Ruth Sanderson
11:00am •
YA Lit Insanity
12:00pm •
Military Psychology
1:00pm •
Collaborating in a Shared Universe
2:00pm •
Beyond Western Europe - Other World Cultures for Fantasy
Ballroom E
9:00am •
Pop Culture Puppets
10:00am •
Edits That Hurt...But Really Help!
11:00am •
Surprisingly OK
12:00pm •
Oddball Costuming Supplies: The Good, The Bad & The Ugly
1:00pm •
Almost Famous
2:00pm •
Hey, Let's Kill All the Orcs! - Morality in RPGs
Boardroom 2 (Indie Film Room)
12:00am •
Darkstone Entertainment Cards Against Humanity (18+)
7:45am •
*World Premiere* Feature Film: Strike, Dear Mistress, and Cure His Heart (1:12:00) Directed by Mickey Reece (18+)
9:00am •
Foreign World Premiere Dramas
10:00am •
Indie Film Children's Programming: All ages animations and films.
11:00am •
Panel: GAME OF THRONES: What Makes a Great Villain
12:00pm •
Local Feature Length Film "The Last in Line" (1:38:00) Directed by Michael Babbitt
1:45pm •
Psychological Drama "Echoes"
2:00pm •
Thrillers and Horror Films (18+)
3:00pm •
World Premiere of "Ouroboros"
3:30pm •
Lovely Foreign Shorts
Dealer Room (Ballrooms A/B)
10:00am •
GOH Autographs
10:00am •
Dealer Room
Dogwood 1
9:00am •
They Did What?! - Ancient Inventions and Technologies
10:00am •
Black Holes & Intergalactic Weirdness
11:00am •
The Women of Doctor Who
12:00pm •
Time Travel and the Butterfly Effect
1:00pm •
Improv Class for Kids
2:00pm •
Should Ben Affleck be Beaten with Hammers and Other Geeky Rants
Dogwood 2
12:00am •
Drum Circle: We've Got the Beat
9:00am •
Writer's Workshop - Part II
10:00am •
INJURY MAKE-UP WORKSHOP
11:00am •
Flash Fiction Stories
12:00pm •
Balloon Animal Workshop
1:00pm •
The Business of Writing: Publishing Your Ebook
2:00pm •
Podcast: Nutty Bites "Chosen Family & Geek Culture"
Gaming (Rm. 440): Table 1
10:00am •
1st Ed tabletop: Metamorphs: The Chimera Project
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 1
10:00am •
DCCRPG: Sailors on the Starless Sea
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 2
10:00am •
GURPS 4th Edition: Lifeboat in the Beyond (GURPS Space – Adventure/Horror)
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 3
10:00am •
SJ Games: Munchkin Madness
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 4
10:00am •
Marvel Munchkin: SJ Games
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 5
10:00am •
Play Test: Crashcity Games
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 1
9:00am •
NON-DENOMINATIONAL CHURCH SERVICE
10:00am •
Savage Worlds: Animus Infernum
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 2
10:00am •
D&D 5th Edition: D&D One Shot Adventures
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 3
10:00am •
Pathfinder homebrew: Gargoyles in the Hollow
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 4
10:00am •
Nobilis, 3rd Edition: Nobilis: The Bloodied-Angel Betrayal
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 1
10:00am •
Pathfinder: PFS #10-08 What Prestige is Worth [Tier 7-11]
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 2
10:00am •
Pathfinder: SFS #1-20 Duskmire Accord Tier 1-4
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 3
10:00am •
Pathfinder: PFS #10-11 The Hao Jin Hierophant [Tier 5-9]
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 4
10:00am •
Pathfinder: PFS #9-22 Grotto of the Deluged God [Tier 1-5]
Gaming: Open Gaming (1st Floor)
10:00am •
GURPS Bingo
Signing Table A
9:00am •
Signing Table
10:00am •
Signing Table
11:00am •
Signing Table
12:00pm •
Signing Table
1:00pm •
Signing Table
2:00pm •
Signing Table
3:00pm •
Signing Table
Signing Table B
9:00am •
Signing Table
10:00am •
Signing Table
11:00am •
Signing Table
12:00pm •
Signing Table
1:00pm •
Signing Table
2:00pm •
Signing Table
3:00pm •
Signing Table
Vista Room
9:00am •
Religion & Government Conspiracies
10:00am •
The Marvel(ous) Life of Stan Lee
12:00pm •
Marvel Cinematic Universe: Media, Comics & Understanding
1:00pm •
Geek Trivia for Chocolate
3:00pm •
Closing Ceremonies
3:30pm •
MystiCon in Review
Timezone
MystiCon 2019
America/New York
Filter By Date
MystiCon 2019
Feb 22
-
24, 2019
Friday
, February 22
Saturday
, February 23
Sunday
, February 24
Filter By Venue
Holiday Inn, Roanoke, VA
Sort schedule by Venue
Art Show (Boardroom 1)
Author Reading (Rm. 533)
Ballroom C
Ballroom D
Ballroom E
Ballrooms CDE
Ballrooms DE
Boardroom 2 (Indie Film Room)
Con Suite (Rm. 535)
Dealer Room (Ballrooms A/B)
Dogwood 1
Dogwood 1 & 2
Dogwood 2
Gaming (Rm. 440): Table 1
Gaming (Rm. 440): Table 2
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 1
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 2
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 3
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 4
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 5
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 1
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 2
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 3
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 4
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 1
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 2
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 3
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 4
Gaming: Open Gaming (1st Floor)
Glass Office
Photographer's Studio
Signing Table A
Signing Table B
Vista Room
Filter By Type
ART
All
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
PANEL
WORKSHOP
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
AUTHOR READING
All
AUTHOR HIGHLIGHT
CAKE
All
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
COSPLAY
All
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
ENTERTAINMENT
PANEL
PRESENTATION
WORKSHOP
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
ENTERTAINMENT
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
ENTERTAINMENT
GAMING
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
GAMING DEPARTMENT
PANEL
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
GOH PROGRAMMING
All
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
AUTOGRAPHS
ENTERTAINMENT
PRESENTATION
Q & A
GUEST SIGNING
All
GUEST HIGHLIGHT
HORROR
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
PANEL
WORKSHOP
INDIE FILM
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
FAMILY FRIENDLY
PG 13
PG-13
Rated PG
MEDIA
All
ENTERTAINMENT
PANEL
MUSIC
All
ENTERTAINMENT
FAMILY FRIENDLY
OTHER
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
ENTERTAINMENT
PANEL
PRESENTATION
WORKSHOP
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
POP CULTURE
All
ENTERTAINMENT
PANEL
SCIENCE
All
PANEL
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
SUPERNATURAL
All
PANEL
WRITING
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
ENTERTAINMENT
GUEST HIGHLIGHT
PANEL
PRESENTATION
WORKSHOP
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
Age Limit
17 and under
Adult
All Ages
Parental Guidance Suggested
PG-13
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Tera Fulbright
Chris Oakley
Todd Ristau
Bill Cloyd
Tim Prickett
Duane Brankley
Querus Abuttu
Lilith
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Friday
, February 22
Saturday
, February 23
Sunday
, February 24
Venue
Art Show (Boardroom 1)
Author Reading (Rm. 533)
Ballroom C
Ballroom D
Ballroom E
Ballrooms CDE
Ballrooms DE
Boardroom 2 (Indie Film Room)
Con Suite (Rm. 535)
Dealer Room (Ballrooms A/B)
Dogwood 1
Dogwood 1 & 2
Dogwood 2
Gaming (Rm. 440): Table 1
Gaming (Rm. 440): Table 2
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 1
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 2
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 3
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 4
Gaming Annex (3rd Floor Hallway): Table 5
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 1
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 2
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 3
Gaming Parlor 3 (Rm. 336): Table 4
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 1
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 2
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 3
Gaming Parlor 4 (Rm. 438): Table 4
Gaming: Open Gaming (1st Floor)
Glass Office
Photographer's Studio
Signing Table A
Signing Table B
Vista Room
Session Type
ART
All
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
PANEL
WORKSHOP
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
AUTHOR READING
All
AUTHOR HIGHLIGHT
CAKE
All
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
COSPLAY
All
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
ENTERTAINMENT
PANEL
PRESENTATION
WORKSHOP
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
ENTERTAINMENT
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
ENTERTAINMENT
GAMING
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
GAMING DEPARTMENT
PANEL
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
GOH PROGRAMMING
All
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
AUTOGRAPHS
ENTERTAINMENT
PRESENTATION
Q & A
GUEST SIGNING
All
GUEST HIGHLIGHT
HORROR
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
PANEL
WORKSHOP
INDIE FILM
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
FAMILY FRIENDLY
PG 13
PG-13
Rated PG
MEDIA
All
ENTERTAINMENT
PANEL
MUSIC
All
ENTERTAINMENT
FAMILY FRIENDLY
OTHER
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
ALL GUESTS WELCOME
ENTERTAINMENT
PANEL
PRESENTATION
WORKSHOP
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
POP CULTURE
All
ENTERTAINMENT
PANEL
SCIENCE
All
PANEL
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
SUPERNATURAL
All
PANEL
WRITING
All
ADULT PROGRAMMING
ENTERTAINMENT
GUEST HIGHLIGHT
PANEL
PRESENTATION
WORKSHOP
YOUTH PROGRAMMING
Other Filters
Age Limit
17 and under
Adult
All Ages
Parental Guidance Suggested
PG-13
Popular